Free Shipping on $50+ Orders

Exell A25PX 4.5V Alkaline Battery V25PX RPX25 A25PX EPX25 PX25

$ 5.95

Exell A25PX 4.5V Alkaline Battery V25PX RPX25 A25PX EPX25 PX25

$ 5.95

$ 9.99

“Free

View Cart / Begin Check Out

Description

Exell A25PX 4.5V Alkaline Battery V25PX RPX25 A25PX EPX25 PX25

General Uses: Polaroid Camera,s Built in electronic development Timer

Also known as: V25PX, RPX25, A25PX, EPX25

More specific uses: Kodak Instamatic 333X electronic, Kiev 60 camera

The A25PX PX25 replacement is an unusual cylindrical battery. The A25PX is a mercury-free replacement for the once popular Mercuric Oxide PX25 (or V25PX) battery cell that was commonly used in cameras. Mercury cells such as the PX25 are now banned because of toxicity and environmental fears.

The alkaline A25PX cells produce 4.5 Volts, which is higher than the 4.05V produced by the original mercury PX25 cell. Most devices accommodate the small increase in voltage and function perfectly.

The PX25 was used in cameras such as the Kodak Instamatic 333X electronic, which took two batteries. The A25PX is an ideal replacement.

The alkaline A25PX battery was also used in Kiev 60 camera.

Highlights

Specifications

Chemistry: Alkaline
Voltage: 4.5

Fits Into

  • V25PX
  • RPX25
  • A25PX
  • EPX25
  • PX25
  • Kodak Instamatic 333X electronic
  • Kiev 60 camera

Cordless Phone Batteries

View More Cordless Phone Batteries

All Departments

AA & AAA Camera: Primary Lithium Cordless Phone CR123 Keyless Entry & Watch Laptop

Do you want to get all our money saving coupon codes?

Batteries.com subscribers get exclusive discounts and promotions at Batteries.com that are ONLY available to subscribers. We will soon be sending out another money saving Batteries.com coupon code and will give away more amazing prizes to our subscribers!

Becoming a Batteries.com subscriber is free.

No, Don't Subscribe

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal ():