Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50 6-Pack

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50 6-Pack

$ 69.95

$ 119.94

“Free

View Cart

Description

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

6-Pack

General Uses: FRS UPS Back up,Survival Toner Cartridges, 2-Way Radios

Also known as: V24PX, RPX24, A24PX, EPX24, 2LR50, 1308AP

More specific uses: Older Polaroid cameras, Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras, Countdown 70

The 24PX or 532 is an unusual cell often used in older Polaroid cameras. It is a cylindrical battery with one large snap connector at each end.

The older Polaroid cameras models: 103, 104, 125, 135, 210, 215, 315, 320, 330, 420, 430, 440, M60, and Countdown 70 all use one PX24 or No. 532 (3 volt) alkaline battery.

The 335, 350, 360, 450, M80, and Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras use two PX24 or No. 532 batteries, one of which is used for the built-in electronic development timer. The PX24 battery for the development timer can be omitted if this feature isn't needed (for example if you use a stopwatch). - See more at: http://www.batteriesinaflash.com/photographic/alkaline-battery-a24px-replaces-v24px-rpx24-532-px24-epx24-2lr50#sthash.uqJlWh2K.dpuf

Highlights

Specifications

Chemistry: Alkaline
mAh: 630
Voltage: 3.0

Fits Into

  • V24PX
  • RPX24
  • A24PX
  • EPX24
  • 2LR50
  • 1308AP
  • Polaroid cameras models: 103
  • 104
  • 125
  • 135
  • 210
  • 215
  • 315
  • 320
  • 330
  • 420
  • 430
  • 440
  • M60
  • 335
  • 350
  • 360
  • 450
  • M80
  • Countdown 70
  • Countdown 90; No. 532
  • Polaroid Polaroid 215 bellows camera 210 Land Camera NEDA 1308A Eveready 532
  • NO. 532 Everyready 532
  • V24PX
  • RPX24
  • A24PX
  • EPX24
  • 2LR50
  • 1308AP
  • Polariod 532 Polaroid Land Camera 103 Polaroid Land Camera 103 Polaroid Land Camera 104 Polaroid Land Camera 125 Polaroid Land Camera 135 Polaroid Land Camera Polaroid Land Camera 210 Polaroid Land Camera 215 Polaroid Land Camera 315 Polaroid Land Camera 320 Polaroid Land Camera 330 Polaroid Land Camera 420 Polaroid Land Camera 430 Polaroid Land Camera 440 Polaroid Land Camera m60 Polaroid Land Camera Polaroid Land Camera Countdown 70 Polaroid Land Camera 335 Polaroid Land Camera 350 Polaroid Land Camera 360 Polaroid Land Camera 450 Polaroid Land Camera M80 Polaroid Land Camera Countdown 90

Top Sellers

More Top Sellers

$ 90.00
$ 69.95
Fenix PD35 Tactical Flashlight - Black - Uses two CR123A batteries or one 18650 battery

$ 39.95
$ 24.97
Energizer | Vision HD+ Focus LED Headlight/Headlamp | 250 Lumen | HDD32EW

$ 32.95
$ 19.95
Energizer | Vision HD+ LED Headlight/Headlamp | 200 Lumen | HDC32E

$ 39.99
$ 22.00
58 Bit Professional Driver Kit | No.6100

$ 168.95
$ 119.95
WAGAN TECH 7506 iOnBoost(TM) V10 Li-Poly Jump Starter

$ 15.00
$ 12.95
Fenix E01 Flashlight - Black - Uses one AAA NiMH, Alkaline, or Lithium battery

$ 19.95
$ 14.95
iPhone 6, 6s, 6 Plus, 7, 7 Plus Exercise Armband (Red/Silver)

$ 19.95
$ 14.95
iPhone 6, 6s, 6 Plus, 7, 7 Plus Exercise Armband (Black/Silver)

$ 22.95
$ 9.95
Fashion Design In-Ear Earbud Headphones - Black

$ 19.95
$ 9.95
All in One USB 2.0 Multi Memory Card Reader Adapter For TF M2 MS Plug & Play

$ 19.95
Titanium Steel Handle Precision Screwdriver 6pc set

$ 34.95
$ 29.95
Touch Lamp Bluetooth Speaker with 7 LED Colors

$ 59.98
$ 34.95
Exell IMR 18650 3.7V LiMN 2500mAh 35AMP Rechargeable Flat Top Battery - 2 batteries with Case

$ 24.95
$ 19.95
Wireless 3.5mm Audio Stereo Bluetooth Music Receiver for AUX IN Car Home Speaker

$ 22.95
$ 9.95
Fashion Design In-Ear Earbud Headphones - Blue

$ 22.95
$ 9.95
Fashion Design In-Ear Earbud Headphones - Red

$ 39.99
$ 19.99
RCA 150W Power Inverter with USB - AH620R

$ 32.95
$ 25.95
Energizer 123 Lithium Battery 12 pack | EL123BP-12

$ 19.95
18 PC Mobile Cell Phone Repair Kit for iPhone & Samsung

$ 11.95
Energizer Max AAA Alkaline 8 Pack - E92MP-8