Free Shipping on $50+ Orders

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

$ 12.95

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

$ 12.95

$ 19.99

“Free

View Cart / Begin Check Out

Description

Exell A24PX 3V Alkaline Battery V24PX RPX24 532 PX24 EPX24 2LR50

General Uses: FRS UPS Back up,Survival Toner Cartridges, 2-Way Radios

Also known as: V24PX, RPX24, A24PX, EPX24, 2LR50, 1308AP

More specific uses: Older Polaroid cameras, Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras, Countdown 70

The 24PX or 532 is an unusual cell often used in older Polaroid cameras. It is a cylindrical battery with one large snap connector at each end.

The older Polaroid cameras models: 103, 104, 125, 135, 210, 215, 315, 320, 330, 420, 430, 440, M60, and Countdown 70 all use one PX24 or No. 532 (3 volt) alkaline battery.

The 335, 350, 360, 450, M80, and Countdown 90 Polaroid cameras use two PX24 or No. 532 batteries, one of which is used for the built-in electronic development timer. The PX24 battery for the development timer can be omitted if this feature isn't needed (for example if you use a stopwatch). - See more at: http://www.batteriesinaflash.com/photographic/alkaline-battery-a24px-replaces-v24px-rpx24-532-px24-epx24-2lr50#sthash.uqJlWh2K.dpuf

Highlights

Specifications

Chemistry: Alkaline
mAh: 630
Voltage: 3.0

Fits Into

  • V24PX
  • RPX24
  • A24PX
  • EPX24
  • 2LR50
  • 1308AP
  • Polaroid cameras models: 103
  • 104
  • 125
  • 135
  • 210
  • 215
  • 315
  • 320
  • 330
  • 420
  • 430
  • 440
  • M60
  • 335
  • 350
  • 360
  • 450
  • M80
  • Countdown 70
  • Countdown 90; No. 532
  • Polaroid Polaroid 215 bellows camera 210 Land Camera NEDA 1308A Eveready 532
  • NO. 532 Everyready 532
  • V24PX
  • RPX24
  • A24PX
  • EPX24
  • 2LR50
  • 1308AP
  • Polariod 532 Polaroid Land Camera 103 Polaroid Land Camera 103 Polaroid Land Camera 104 Polaroid Land Camera 125 Polaroid Land Camera 135 Polaroid Land Camera Polaroid Land Camera 210 Polaroid Land Camera 215 Polaroid Land Camera 315 Polaroid Land Camera 320 Polaroid Land Camera 330 Polaroid Land Camera 420 Polaroid Land Camera 430 Polaroid Land Camera 440 Polaroid Land Camera m60 Polaroid Land Camera Polaroid Land Camera Countdown 70 Polaroid Land Camera 335 Polaroid Land Camera 350 Polaroid Land Camera 360 Polaroid Land Camera 450 Polaroid Land Camera M80 Polaroid Land Camera Countdown 90

Keyless Entry, Watch Batteries, CMOS/BIOS

View More Watch & Coin Cell Batteries

All Departments

Sealed Lead Acid CR123 Cordless Phone AA & AAA Keyless Entry & Watch Lithium Camera CORP/GOVT

Do you want to get all our money saving coupon codes?

Batteries.com subscribers get exclusive discounts and promotions at Batteries.com that are ONLY available to subscribers. We will soon be sending out another money saving Batteries.com coupon code and will give away more amazing prizes to our subscribers!

Becoming a Batteries.com subscriber is free.

No, Don't Subscribe

Added to Cart

Cart Subtotal ():